Employment Statistics

Working with the community

Community-ngka Tjungu Wakaringanyi

Below are the employment statistics showing the total employees and the break-down of work status and gender.

Anangu Employment Stats

 

Previous years as at June2019
As at:16/06/131/06/1414/06/1512/06/1625/06/1724/06/1806/01/1903/02/1903/03/1914/04/19
Total Employees7186871089812183121129125
Full-time31343636303450474547
Part-time1311102333
Casual39495071678731718175
Male60737080768761818981
Female11131728223422404044
Aboriginal47545375688437738073
Anangu45514972668133667469
Anangu Full-time12766577665
Anangu Casual33424265607426606864
Anangu Part-time0211100000
Anangu Male41434153545928485448
Anangu Female4881912225182021
All Management Total16171618161715151515
Anangu Management2112111111
Other Aboriginal Management1111111111
Alice Springs671088123131414
Umuwa15171617141815161819
Indulkana810818201910161818
Mimili10119138125131211
Fregon/Watinuma610911131511161615
Pukatja107111110168141420
Amata779129129161814
Kanpi/Nyapari2665343443
Pipalyatjara/Kalka71191313139131511

 

0
0
0
s2smodern

Contact Us

Administration Office
Suite 4, 19 Hartley Street
Alice Springs NT 0870
Ph: (08) 8950 5400
Fax: (08) 8950 6371
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Operations Manager
Ph: (08) 8954 8117
Fax: (08) 8954 8160
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Workshop Manager
(Workshop & Accommodation Enquiries)
PMB 212 via Alice Springs NT 0872
Ph: (08) 8954 8139
Fax: (08) 8954 8150
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Request for quotes
Ph: (08) 8954 8117
Fax: (08) 8954 8160
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 logo